Ladies Fixtures 2017

Meetings - all at 10.30am
NCLGA Council Meeting 13 March Coxmoor
NCLGA Council Meeting 17 July Beeston Fields
NCLGA Annual General Meeting 20 Nov Beeston Fields

 

The County Information Leaflet for 2017 can be downloaded here: pdf

The NCLGA General Conditions for Competition and General Advice can be downloaded here: pdf

County Meetings
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw

County Waltz                   NOW FULL

26 April Stanton on the Wolds pdf pdf
Mixed Am-Am Fundraiser 23 April Springwater pdf pdf
County Championships & Spring Meeting 12-14 May Wollaton Park pdf pdf
Coronation Cups 5 June Rufford Park pdf pdf
Junior & Intermediate Championship 2 July Norwood Park pdf  pdf
Notts County Mixed Pairs       NOW FULL 22 June Sherwood Forest pdf link
Summer Meeting & Vets Trophy 10 July Radcliffe on Trent pdf pdf
County Captain's Am-Am    NOW FULL
24 July Beeston Fields pdf pdf
Autumn Meeting 4 Sept Chilwell Manor pdf pdf
Club Medal (Nett) Championship Final 17 Sept Worksop pdf pdf
County President's Day   NOW FULL 9 Oct Sherwood Forest pdf pdf
Midland and National Events
Midland North Foursomes 24 April Shifnal GC, Shrops pdf  
Medal Finals 21 May Elsham GC, Lincs    
County Match Week 26-30 June Matlock, Derbys    
Australian Spoons 24 July Newcastle-under-Lyme    
MNR Queen of Clubs 21 July Lingdale GC, Leics pdf  
County Finals 18-22 Sept Felixstowe Ferry GC    
Midland North Girls 28 Aug Ruddington Grange pdf pdf
English Women's Amateur Championship 18-20 July Lindrick GC    
English U18 Girls 1-3 Aug Littlestone GC    
English U14 & U16 Girls 8-10 Aug Blackmoor GC    
Senior Women's Amateur Championship 16-19May South Staffs GC    
Senior Women's Open Strokeplay 20-22 June Harpenden GC    
Notts Ladies Past Captains Golf Society
Spring Meeting 24 April Mapperley    
Autumn Meeting 18 Sept  Kilton Forest pdf   
Notts County Veteran Ladies Golf Association
Spring Meeting        
Autumn Meeting        

Matches

1st Team
 Sheffield Union 19 April Bondhay GC
 County Week 26 -30 June Matlock, Derbys
2nd Team
 Lincolnshire 6 July Kenwick Park
 Lincolnshire 19 July Norwood Park
 Leicestershire 23 July Cosby GC
 Leicestershire 3 August Ruddington Grange
2nd Team Final 24 August Worfield GC
Juniors - 1st team
 Lincolnshire 26 July PM Telford GC, Shrops
 Leicestershire 26 July AM Telford GC, Shrops
 Staffordshire 30 May AM Holme Hall, Lincs
 Derbyshire 21 August Trent Lock
 Shropshire 30 May PM Holme Hall, Lincs
 MNR League Finals 21 August Trent Lock

Interclub Dates

Ladies Interclub Mixed Interclub
1st Round  8 May 1st Round  18 April
2nd Round  12 June 2nd Round  15 May
3rd Round  3 July 3rd Round  17 July
4th Round  14 August 4th Round  7 August
Final  11 September Final  17 September