Junior Fixtures 2021

County Meetings
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Mixed Am-Am Fundraiser 
28 March Ruddington Grange pdf  
Junior & Intermediate Championship  30 May Wollaton Park pdf  
County Championships  14 -16 May Notts Golf Club pdf  
Junior Jubilee & Presentation Evening        
Regional and National Events
Scottish Girls Open Championship 7-9 April Longniddry GC link  
Midland Girls U16 6-8 April Hawkstone Park link  
British Girls U16 23-25 April Enville GC    
County Matches 28-30 June Hinkley Golf Club    
Nottinghamshire Schools        
Britich Women's Amateur Championship 7-12 June Kilmarnock (Barassie)    
English U18 Championship 25-27 June Farnham GC, Surrey link  
English Women's Amateur Championship  27July -1 Aug Moortown & Headingley link  
English Women's Strokeplay 17-19 Aug Wallasey GC link  
Lincs U21 Girls Championship   Stoke Rochford    
North of England U16 Girls 18-20 Aug Heswall GC, Cheshire link  
English U18 Girls 20-22 Aug Malton & Norton GC link  
English U14 & U16 Girls  27-29 July Morecambe GC link  
Scottish Girls U16/U14 8-9 Aug Stirling GC link  
Four Counties        
U14 North of England Championships 28-30 July South Moor GC, Durham link   
British Girls Championship 10-14 August Fulford GC, Yorks    
Midland North Girls  30 August Leek GC, Staffs link  
Bridget Jackson Bowl 13 July Handsworth GC pdf  
Midland Champion of Champions 19 Sept Peterborough Milton link  
England Champion of Champions 4 Sept Woodhall Spa GC    

 County 1st Team
 Sheffield Union 16 April Renishaw GC
 County Week 28-30 June Hinkley GC, Leics
County 2nd Team
 Lincolnshire TBC
17 or 18 Aug Ashby Decoy
 Leicestershire 21 July Beeston Fields
 Lincolnshire 3 August Norwood Park
 Leicestershire 18 July Lingdale
 2nd Team Final    
Midland North Junior League - 1st Team
 Lincolnshire 4 July Chevin, Derbys 
 Leicestershire 4 July Chevin, Derbys 
 Staffordshire 25 July Westwood, Staffs
 Derbyshire 16 Aug Trent Lock
 Shropshire 25 July Westwood, Staffs
 MNR League Finals Day - 1st & 2nd
16 Aug Trent Lock
Midland North Junior League - 2nd Team
Lincolnshire 9 May Beedles Lake
Leicestershire 25 April Charnwood Forest
2nd Team Friendly Matches
Mapperley Ladies   Mapperley GC

Other Events in Notts

All details and entry forms available from the Notts Union and Nottinghamshire Junior Opens websites.

Nippers Tour Order of Merit Events
14 April Kilton Forest     
26 May Ruddington Grange    
6 June Oakmere Park    
22 July The Nottinghamshire     
29 July Rufford Park     
4 August Norwood Park     
12 August Trent Lock     
25 August Ryder Cup - Chilwell Manor     


Notts Union Events - open to girls
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Cyril Sellick Trophy  2 May Rushcliffe link  
Jack Prescott Junior Trophy 30 May Chilwell Manor link  
Wardman & Carr Trophy (pairs)  11 July Sherwood Forest link  
Lamplugh Team Trophy  13 June The Nottinghamshire link  
Henderson & Carlisle Trophy  12 Sept Wollaton Park link