Junior Fixtures 2017

County Meetings
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Mixed Am-Am Fundraiser  23 April Springwater pdf pdf 
Junior & Intermediate Championship 2 July Norwood Park pdf pdf
County Championships 12-14 May Wollaton Park pdf pdf 
Junior Jubilee & Presentation Evening TBC Oakmere Park    
Regional and National Events
Scottish Girls Open Championship 12-14 April Montrole GC    
County Match Week 26-30 June Matlock, Derbys    
Nottinghamshire Schools 6 April Coxmoor    
English Schools Finals        
English Women's Amateur Championship 18-20 July Lindrick GC    
Lincs U21 Girls Championship        
North of England U16 Girls 23-25 Aug Pannal GC, Yorks pdf   
English U18 Girls 1-3 Aug Littlestone GC    
English U14 & U16 Girls 8-10 Aug Blackmoor GC    
English Junior Champion Club 10-11 Aug Frilford Heath GC    
Four Counties 24 Sept Spalding GC    
U14 North of England Championships 2-4 Aug South Moor GC, Durham pdf   
British Girls Championship  Aug Enville GC    
Midland North Girls 28 August Ruddington Grange pdf pdf
Kedleston Rose Bowl        
Midland Champion of Champions 10 Sept TBC, Warwks    
England Champion of Champions 16 Sept Woodhall Spa GC    

Matches

 County 1st Team
 Sheffield Union 19 April Bondhay GC
 County Week 26-30 June Matlock, Derbys
County 2nd Team
 Lincolnshire 6 July Kenwick Park
 Lincolnshire 19 July Norwood Park
 Leicestershire 23 July Cosby GC
 Leicestershire 3 Aug Ruddington Grange
 2nd Team Final 24 Aug Worfield GC
Midland North Junior League - 1st Team
 Lincolnshire 26 July PM Telford GC, Shrops
 Leicestershire 26 July AM Telford GC, Shrops
 Staffordshire 30 May AM Holm Hall, Lincs
 Derbyshire 21 August Trent Lock
 Shropshire 30 May PM Holm Hall, Lincs
 MNR League Finals - 1st & 2nd
21 August Trent Lock
Midland North Junior League - 2nd Team
Leicestershire 7 May Beedles Lakes, Leics
Lincolnshire 16 July Melton Mowbray, Leics
2nd Team Friendly Matches
Mapperley Ladies 13 April Mapperley
Yorkshire 23 July Doncaster GC, Yorks

Other Events in Notts

All details and entry forms available from the Notts Union and Nottinghamshire Golf websites.

Nippers Tour Rookies Tour Order of Merit Events
5 April Kilton Forest 14 April Edwalton 14 April Edwalton
20 May Edwalton 30 May Ruddington  30 May Ruddington
1 June Southwell 2 June Norwood Park 2 June Norwood Park
9 July Sherwood Forest 14 August Stanton 3 August Leen Valley
3 August Rufford Park     14 August Stanton
10 August Norwood Park     1 Sept Oakmere Park
17 August Trent Lock        
24 August
(Ryder Cup)
The Shropshire        


Notts Union Events - open to girls
Event Date Location Downloads
Entry Draw
Cyril Sellick Trophy 14 May Oakmere Park    
Wardman & Carr Trophy (pairs) 11 June Radcliffe on Trent    
Lamplugh Team Trophy 16 July Notts GC    
Henderson & Carlisle Trophy 10 Sept Wollaton Park    
Edwalton Imp 1 Oct Edwalton GC