Summary of Results 2014

County Meetings

Notts Girls Championship - Retford - 11 May
 Closed Notts U18 Champion  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies) 
 Closed Notts U18 Handicap Cup  Charlotte Hazelwood (Notts Ladies)
 Scratch Salver U18  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 Intermediate Champion (18-30 yrs)  Lauren Spray (Stanton)
 Marjorie Pretty Bronze Div Scratch Salver U18  Charlotte Hazelwood (Notts Ladies)
 Jane England U16 Scratch Trophy  Annabel Bailey (Notts Ladies)
NCLGA County Championship - Beeston - 16-18 May
 NCLGA Champion  Alex Peters (Notts Ladies)
 Runner Up  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 36 Holes Scratch  Alex Peters (Notts Ladies)
 36 Holes Handicap  Rhiannon Linacre (Coxmoor)
 Stacia Scrimshire Salver  Alex Peters (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Scratch Spring Meeting  Alex Peters (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Handicap Spring Meeting  Carol Houghton (The Nott'mshire)
 18 Holes Scratch PM  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Handicap PM  Rhiannon Linacre (Coxmoor)
 Spencer Watson Shield  Notts Ladies
Coronation Foursomes - Newark - 2 June
 Winners:  A Harrold & B Barton (The Nottinghamshire)
Summer Meeting & Veterans Trophy - Worksop - 7 July
 Scratch Cup Winner  Carol Wild (Notts Ladies)
 Handicap Cup Winner  S Nickless (Southwell)
 Gill Shawcross Scratch Cup Winner  Carol Wild (Notts Ladies)
 Dorothy Payne Cup  Pippa Handley (Wollaton Park)
 Challenge Cup  S Nickless (Southwell)
Autumn Meeting - Oakmere - 8 September
 36 Holes Aggregate Scratch  Sue Penfold (Sherwood Forest)
 36 Holes Aggregate Handicap  L Morris (The Nottinghamshire)
 18 Holes Scratch  Kathryn Horberry (Coxmoor)
 18 Holes Handicap  K Donnelly (Ruddington Grange)
 Jubilee Shield  The Nottinghamshire


Ladies : Rushcliffe

Mixed : Wollaton Park

League Results

  Division A Division B  Division C  Division D  Division  Division F
 1st Beeston  Trent Lock  Coxmoor  Serlby  Southwell  Norwood  
 2nd Rushcliffe  Ruddington  Sherwood  Worksop  Chilwell  Radcliffe 
 3rd Retford  Mapperley  Stanton  Springwater  College Pines  Wollaton 
 4th Notts   Ramsdale  The Not'mshire   Newark Oakmere A   
  Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division
 1st Retford   Beeston Coxmoor  Wollaton  Brierley F'st  College Pines 
 2nd Sherwood  Southwell   The Not'mshire Oakmere C  Radcliffe  Springwater 
 3rd Mapperley  Ramsdale  Worksop  Rufford  Norwood  Nott'm City 
 4th Ruddington  Stanton      Chilwell   

County Matches

 County Week  Notts were Runners Up
1st team squad (County Week): Lianna Bailey, Rachel Boulton, Emma Howie, Rhiannon Linacre, Emma Newlove, Sophie Newlove, Jodie Peacock, Alex Peters and Lauren Spray.
 Sheffield Union - Coxmoor - 10 April  Notts won 3 : 2
Emily Mae Hall, Caron Harrison, Pam Loch, Emma Howie, Colette Newton, Helen Maber, Kathryn Horberry, Jenny Batty, Rosemary Skill and Jane Fowler.
 Lincolnshire - Sleaford - 30 June  Notts lost 8 : 1
 Lincolnshire - Sherwood Forest 13 July  Notts won 7½ : 1½
 Leicestershire - Wollaton Park - 20 July  Notts won 5½ : 3½
 Leicestershire - Longcliffe 24 July  Notts won 8 : 1
2nd team squad: Amy Oxbury, Emily Cheshire, Caron Harrison, Carol Houghton, Glenys Priestley, Rosemary Skill, Emily Lyle, Emma Howie, Esme Hamilton, Laura Morris and Andrea Stockdale.
 Lincolnshire - Notts GC - 6 April  Notts won 6 : 0
 Leicestershire - Longcliffe - 13 April  Notts won 6 : 0
 Staffordshire - Trent Lock - 29 June  Notts won 5 : 1
 Derbyshire - 31 August  Notts lost 2½ : 3½
 Shropshire - Market Drayton - 7 September  Notts won 4½ : 1½
Junior squad: Lianna Bailey. Annabel Bailey, Emily Lyle, Sophie Newlove, Rhiannon Linacre, Jessica Bailey, Esme Hamilton, Kristina Lazarevic, Emma Anderson, Jacey Peacock, Charlotte Hazelwood.