Summary of Results 2012

County Meetings

Notts Girls Championship - Sherwood Forest - 20 May
 Closed Notts U18 Champion  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 Closed Notts U18 Handicap Cup  Sharna Betteridge (Notts Ladies)
 Open Scratch Salver U18  Olivia Kelly (Erewash)
 Betty Jackson Intermediate (18-23yrs)  Emma Newlove (Notts Ladies)
 Marjorie Pretty Bronze Div Scratch Salver U18  Emily Waldon (Stanton)
 Jane England U16 Scratch Trophy  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
NCLGA County Championship - The Nottinghamshire - 11-13 May
 NCLGA Champion  Alex Peters (Notts Ladies)
 Runner Up  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 36 Holes Scratch  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 36 Holes Handicap  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 Stacia Scrimshire Salver  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Scratch AM  Rachel Boulton (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Handicap AM  Cathy Burnside (Stanton)
 18 Holes Scratch PM  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 18 Holes Handicap PM  Lianna Bailey (Notts Ladies)
 Spencer Watson Shield  Notts Ladies
Coronation Foursomes - Ramsdale Park - 6 June
 Winners:  Lesley Morris & Jackie Rowe (The Nottinghamshire)
Summer Meeting - Coxmoor - 2 July
 Scratch Cup Winner  Carol Wild (Notts Ladies)
 Handicap Cup Winner  Cathy Burnside (Stanton)
Veterans Trophy Meeting - Chilwell - 8 August
 Competition cancelled  
Autumn Meeting - Radcliffe - 3 September
 36 Holes Aggregate Scratch  Cathy Burnside (Stanton)
 36 Holes Aggregate Handicap  J Furlonger (Stanton)
 18 Holes Scratch  Gillian Stump (Sherwood Forest)
 18 Holes Handicap  Maureen Clarke (Sherwood Forest)


Ladies : Oakmere Admirals

Mixed : Coxmoor

League Results

  Division A Division B  Division C  Division D  Division  Division F
 1st Beeston  Notts  Trent Lock  Ramsdale  Worksop  Southwell 
 2nd Mapperley  Rushcliffe  Sherwood  Serlby  College Pines  Chilwell 
 3rd Retford  Ruddington  Stanton  The Not'mshire  Radcliffe  Wollaton 
 4th Coxmoor  Newark  Oakmere A  Springwater  Norwood  Nott'm City 
  Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division
 1st Ramsdale  Retford  Southwell  Beeston  Oakmere A  Norwood 
 2nd Ruddington  Stanton  Trent Lock  Worksop  Springwater  Rufford
 3rd Sherwood  Mapperley  Wollaton  Radcliffe  Chilwell  Nott'm City 
 4th Edwalton  Coxmoor  The Not'mshire  Oakmere C     

County Matches

 County Week  Notts finished 5th
1st team squad (County Week): Annabel Bailey, Lianna Bailey, Katie Best, Rachel Boulton, Emma Howie,  Janet Melville, Laura Morris, Emma Newlove, Jodie Peacock, Emma Sheffield, Lauren Spray, Kim Vardy
 Sheffield Union - Notts Golf Club - 10 April  Notts lost 3 : 2 
(Others) Sue Penfold, Andrea Stockdale, Emily Cheshire,Gillian Stump, Helen Maber
 Lincolnshire - Hollinwell - 24 June  
 Lincolnshire - Elsham - 10 July  
 Leicestershire - Glen Gorse - 15 July  
 Leicestershire - Rushcliffe - 22 July  
 Lincolnshire - Belton Park - 1 April  Notts won 4 : 2
 Leicestershire - Greetham Valley - 22 April  Notts won 5 : 1
 Shropshire - Trent Lock - 1 July  Notts won 5 : 1
 Derbyshire - Little Aston - 15 July  Match drawn
 Staffordshire - Chevin - 1 August  Notts won 4 : 2
Junior squad: Jodie Peacock, Emma Newlove, Emily Cheshire, Rachel Boulton, Laura Morris, Amy Oxbury, Emily-Mae Hall, Lianna Bailey, Annabel Bailey, Emily Lyle, Sophie Newlove, Rhiannon Linacre, Emma Anderson